NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Run Way Lee, MA 01238

Estimated Value: $1,085,345

Studio
-- Bath
14,200 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 115 Run Way, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently priced at $1,085,345, approximately $76 per square foot. 115 Run Way is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Country Curtains Inc
Bought by
Mad Runway Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,085,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,035
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Bauce Teresa
Bought by
Country Curtains Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mad Runway Llc $575,000 --
Country Curtains Inc $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mad Runway Llc $708,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,273 $824,300 $220,200 $604,100
2024 $9,127 $812,000 $207,900 $604,100
2023 $9,035 $763,700 $182,800 $580,900
2022 $8,191 $600,100 $163,400 $436,700
2021 $8,805 $599,800 $163,100 $436,700
2020 $8,840 $602,200 $158,700 $443,500
2019 $8,031 $543,400 $135,600 $407,800
2018 $7,906 $540,400 $132,600 $407,800
2017 $8,100 $550,300 $126,000 $424,300
2016 $7,929 $544,600 $123,900 $420,700
2015 $7,668 $544,600 $123,900 $420,700
2014 $7,566 $534,700 $121,000 $413,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.