115 S Maple Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $524,291, approximately $359 per square foot. 115 S Maple Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Cieri Karen and Driscoll Karen
Bought by
Cieri William and Cieri Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieri William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cieri William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cieri William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,224 | $430,500 | $182,600 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $10,056 | $430,500 | $182,600 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $10,056 | $430,500 | $182,600 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $9,338 | $430,500 | $182,600 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $7,944 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $7,714 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $7,576 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $7,368 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $7,225 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $7,006 | $106,700 | $46,800 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map