92 S Maple Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $561,419 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 S Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $591,105, approximately $381 per square foot. 92 S Maple Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Hedrick Maryanne and Estate Of Helen I Harmon
Bought by
Harmon Eugene and Harmon Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Eugene | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $454,500 | $185,700 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $10,617 | $454,500 | $185,700 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $454,500 | $185,700 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $9,858 | $454,500 | $185,700 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $9,470 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $9,322 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $9,197 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $9,031 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $8,783 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $8,613 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $8,512 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $8,352 | $127,200 | $53,200 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map