115 Sheldon St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $3,187,593
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Sheldon St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $3,187,593, approximately $796 per square foot. 115 Sheldon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Geller Jordan and Jerome H And Faith Pearlman Tr
Bought by
3Gen Sheldon Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Gen Sheldon Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Geller Jordan | $2,150,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,771 | $2,871,504 | $1,727,064 | $1,144,440 |
| 2024 | $31,771 | $2,815,200 | $1,693,200 | $1,122,000 |
| 2023 | $26,429 | $2,351,336 | $1,375,805 | $975,531 |
| 2022 | $26,721 | $2,305,232 | $1,348,829 | $956,403 |
| 2021 | $26,373 | $2,260,032 | $1,322,382 | $937,650 |
| 2020 | $25,881 | $2,236,859 | $1,308,823 | $928,036 |
| 2019 | $25,476 | $2,193,000 | $1,283,160 | $909,840 |
| 2018 | $11,053 | $974,030 | $514,072 | $459,958 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $99,362 | $47,609 | $51,753 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $97,870 | $46,894 | $50,976 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $95,954 | $45,976 | $49,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map