115 Stanford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $161,261 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Stanford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $179,065, approximately $139 per square foot. 115 Stanford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Ehlke Jon B
Bought by
Schumick David R and Schumick Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumick David R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schumick David R | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,227 | $45,927 | $5,999 | $39,928 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $37,107 | $6,143 | $30,965 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $37,107 | $6,143 | $30,965 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $37,107 | $6,143 | $30,965 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $31,740 | $5,250 | $26,490 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $31,740 | $5,250 | $26,490 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $31,740 | $5,250 | $26,490 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $31,090 | $5,630 | $25,460 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $31,090 | $5,630 | $25,460 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $31,090 | $5,630 | $25,460 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $30,780 | $5,570 | $25,210 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $30,780 | $5,570 | $25,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map