115 Tamarack St Unit 5 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $1,324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Tamarack St Unit 5, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $1,059,621, approximately $496 per square foot. 115 Tamarack St Unit 5 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Gary L and Watkins Kathleen R
Bought by
Drew Walter Mark and Drew Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,791
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$785,830
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Walter Mark | $545,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Walter Mark | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718 | $703,484 | $322,697 | $380,787 |
| 2024 | $7,718 | $689,691 | $316,370 | $373,321 |
| 2023 | $7,718 | $676,168 | $310,167 | $366,001 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $662,911 | $304,086 | $358,825 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $649,914 | $298,124 | $351,790 |
| 2020 | $7,354 | $643,251 | $295,068 | $348,183 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $630,639 | $289,283 | $341,356 |
| 2018 | $7,250 | $618,274 | $283,611 | $334,663 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $606,151 | $278,050 | $328,101 |
| 2016 | $6,585 | $594,267 | $272,599 | $321,668 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $585,342 | $268,505 | $316,837 |
| 2014 | $6,448 | $573,877 | $263,246 | $310,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map