115 Trinity Rd Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,639,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,806
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $1,639,000, approximately $430 per square foot. 115 Trinity Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Melvin B and Thompson Cheryl H
Bought by
Melvin B Thompson And Cheryl H Thompson Commu and Thompson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin B Thompson And Cheryl H Thompson Commu | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $375,225 | $161,850 | $213,375 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $233,250 | $73,575 | $159,675 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $233,250 | $73,575 | $159,675 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $233,250 | $73,575 | $159,675 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $233,250 | $73,575 | $159,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map