174 Trinity Rd Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,138,062
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $1,080,021, approximately $503 per square foot. 174 Trinity Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Ladd Isaac
Bought by
Ladd Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,254
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$972,767
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Rebecca A | -- | Heritage | |
| Ladd Isaac | -- | Heritage |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladd Isaac | $206,500 | |
| Closed | Ladd Rebecca A | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $223,775 | $155,425 | $68,350 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $111,500 | $63,575 | $47,925 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $111,500 | $63,575 | $47,925 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $111,500 | $63,575 | $47,925 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $111,500 | $63,575 | $47,925 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $86,250 | $42,400 | $43,850 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $86,250 | $42,400 | $43,850 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $86,250 | $42,400 | $43,850 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $86,250 | $42,400 | $43,850 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $86,250 | $42,400 | $43,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $32,600 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,700 | $32,600 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map