160 Trinity Rd Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $1,509,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,116
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $1,314,063, approximately $319 per square foot. 160 Trinity Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Baggett Rhett and Baggett Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Moser Michael Scott and Moser Ellen Denise
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Rhett | $310,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $396,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baggett Rhett | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $299,425 | $169,200 | $130,225 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $169,400 | $69,225 | $100,175 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $169,400 | $69,225 | $100,175 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $169,400 | $69,225 | $100,175 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $169,400 | $69,225 | $100,175 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $136,875 | $46,150 | $90,725 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $112,350 | $46,150 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $112,350 | $46,150 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $112,350 | $46,150 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map