115 Walton Cir Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $177,510 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Walton Cir, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $200,378, approximately $165 per square foot. 115 Walton Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Brown Billy
Bought by
Brown Randy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Brown Bobby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Randy L | -- | -- | |
| Brown Bobby | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $35,650 | $3,725 | $31,925 |
| 2024 | $588 | $35,650 | $3,725 | $31,925 |
| 2023 | $588 | $35,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36,400 | $18,075 | $3,225 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $364 | $18,075 | $3,225 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $364 | $18,075 | $3,225 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $364 | $18,075 | $3,225 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $364 | $18,075 | $3,225 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $378 | $19,150 | $3,225 | $15,925 |
| 2016 | $359 | $19,150 | $3,225 | $15,925 |
| 2015 | $359 | $19,150 | $3,225 | $15,925 |
| 2014 | $359 | $19,150 | $3,225 | $15,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map