276 Walton Cir Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $155,648 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Walton Cir, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $181,412, approximately $163 per square foot. 276 Walton Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,850 | $2,950 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $493 | $29,850 | $2,950 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $493 | $29,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $18,900 | $2,550 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $381 | $18,900 | $2,550 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $381 | $18,900 | $2,550 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $381 | $18,900 | $2,550 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $381 | $18,900 | $2,550 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $392 | $19,875 | $2,550 | $17,325 |
| 2016 | $372 | $19,875 | $2,550 | $17,325 |
| 2015 | $372 | $19,875 | $2,550 | $17,325 |
| 2014 | $372 | $19,875 | $2,550 | $17,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map