115 Westgate Dr San Francisco, CA 94127
Mount Davidson Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,362,000 - $2,748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Westgate Dr, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $2,582,178, approximately $933 per square foot. 115 Westgate Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Commodore Sloat Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Lee Sidney C
Bought by
Tse Tin Sing and Tse Mabel Sing Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Lee Becky Bik Yee
Bought by
Lee Becky Bik Yee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Lee Becky Bik Yee
Bought by
Lee Becky Bik Yee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Tin Sing | $1,250,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Sidney C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Becky Bik Yee | -- | -- | |
| Lee Becky Bik Yee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,697 | $1,570,091 | $1,099,065 | $471,026 |
| 2024 | $18,697 | $1,539,306 | $1,077,515 | $461,791 |
| 2023 | $18,415 | $1,509,125 | $1,056,388 | $452,737 |
| 2022 | $18,064 | $1,479,535 | $1,035,675 | $443,860 |
| 2021 | $17,743 | $1,450,525 | $1,015,368 | $435,157 |
| 2020 | $17,823 | $1,435,652 | $1,004,957 | $430,695 |
| 2019 | $17,210 | $1,407,502 | $985,252 | $422,250 |
| 2018 | $16,628 | $1,379,905 | $965,934 | $413,971 |
| 2017 | $16,132 | $1,352,849 | $946,995 | $405,854 |
| 2016 | $15,873 | $1,326,324 | $928,427 | $397,897 |
| 2015 | $15,677 | $1,306,403 | $914,482 | $391,921 |
| 2014 | $15,262 | $1,280,813 | $896,569 | $384,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map