130 Westgate Dr San Francisco, CA 94127
Mount Davidson Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,694,000 - $2,438,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Westgate Dr, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $2,028,325, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 130 Westgate Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Commodore Sloat Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Kusumoto Lauren and The Joyce L Steier 2013 Revoca
Bought by
Kapustin Yevgeniy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Steier Joyce L
Bought by
Steier Joyce L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapustin Yevgeniy | -- | None Available | |
| Steier Joyce L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,122 | $1,509,226 | $1,056,459 | $452,767 |
| 2024 | $18,122 | $1,479,635 | $1,035,745 | $443,890 |
| 2023 | $17,850 | $1,450,624 | $1,015,437 | $435,187 |
| 2022 | $17,511 | $1,422,181 | $995,527 | $426,654 |
| 2021 | $17,201 | $1,394,296 | $976,007 | $418,289 |
| 2020 | $963 | $78,102 | $37,571 | $40,531 |
| 2019 | $932 | $76,572 | $36,835 | $39,737 |
| 2018 | $903 | $75,071 | $36,113 | $38,958 |
| 2017 | $892 | $73,600 | $35,405 | $38,195 |
| 2016 | $847 | $72,158 | $34,711 | $37,447 |
| 2015 | $837 | $71,075 | $34,190 | $36,885 |
| 2014 | $815 | $69,684 | $33,521 | $36,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map