F
Seller's Agent in 2024
Fabi Badiola
Elite Premier Properties
(951) 202-5480
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $635,000
This house is not for rent or lease. Don't fall for scams from people pretending to be the owners
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 951-202-5480 License #01860831 Listed on: 05/31/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menendez Steven A | $635,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elite Premier Investments Inc | $436,000 | Wfg National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menendez Steven A | $623,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Elite Premier Investments Inc | $392,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Sold | $635,000 | 0.0% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Price Changed | $635,000 | +1.6% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $625,000 | 0.0% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $625,000 | 0.0% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Sale | $625,000 | 0.0% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $625,000 | +43.3% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Sold | $436,000 | +2.6% | $330 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | -2.5% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Off Market | $436,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | +6.3% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2023 09/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $635,000 | $190,499 | $444,501 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $107,071 | $24,237 | $82,834 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $104,972 | $23,762 | $81,210 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $102,915 | $23,297 | $79,618 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $101,861 | $23,059 | $78,802 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $99,864 | $22,607 | $77,257 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $97,907 | $22,165 | $75,742 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $95,988 | $21,731 | $74,257 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $94,106 | $21,305 | $72,801 |
| 2015 | $998 | $92,694 | $20,986 | $71,708 |
| 2014 | $986 | $90,880 | $20,576 | $70,304 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2024
Fabi Badiola
Elite Premier Properties
(951) 202-5480
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tanya Glasbrenner
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 753-6554
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Wendy Fuentes
Century 21 LOTUS
(562) 869-0800
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV24109764
APN: 206-020-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.