1150 Luxton St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $873,914, approximately $572 per square foot. 1150 Luxton St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Hough Aubrey
Bought by
Whitson Damaras Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,318
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Whitson Damaras Emily
Bought by
Coker William Asa Whitson and Coker Aleshia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,318
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Whitson Damaras E
Bought by
Whitson Damaras Emily and Coker William Asa Whitson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitson Damaras Emily | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coker William Asa Whitson | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whitson Damaras Emily | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker William Asa Whitson | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $221,373 | $71,078 | $150,295 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $217,034 | $69,685 | $147,349 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $212,779 | $68,319 | $144,460 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $208,608 | $66,980 | $141,628 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $204,518 | $65,667 | $138,851 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $202,422 | $64,994 | $137,428 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $198,454 | $63,720 | $134,734 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $194,564 | $62,471 | $132,093 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $190,750 | $61,247 | $129,503 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $187,011 | $60,047 | $126,964 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $184,203 | $59,146 | $125,057 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $180,596 | $57,988 | $122,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map