1150 Oak St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Oak St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $127,839, approximately $87 per square foot. 1150 Oak St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Co F A B S Farms Inc
Bought by
Hoffman Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Laura L | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $73,640 | $6,760 | $66,880 |
| 2024 | $11 | $73,640 | $6,760 | $66,880 |
| 2023 | $770 | $73,640 | $6,760 | $66,880 |
| 2022 | $736 | $48,470 | $4,680 | $43,790 |
| 2021 | $736 | $48,470 | $4,680 | $43,790 |
| 2020 | $622 | $40,410 | $4,680 | $35,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map