NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11501 Hermitt St Clinton, MD 20735

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $395,108

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2026

Last sale price $350,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,397 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of January 2026

Charming 3-Bedroom Split Foyer Home Beside a Park-Like Setting
This delightful split foyer residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and natural beauty. Nestled on a serene, tree-lined street, the home enjoys a peaceful park-Like setting that feels Like a private retreat. Located on a quiet, picturesque street shaded by mature trees. Backyard opens to a park-Like area—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or watching wildlife. Driveway and extended carport provide ample parking. Split foyer design offers separation of living and entertaining spaces. Includes original hardwood floors throughout 1st floor. Primary Bedroom: Includes an en-suite full bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms: Ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Second full bath conveniently located near the secondary bedrooms. Lower Level: Family Room: Cozy and versatile—great for movie nights, hobbies, or a playroom. Half bath easily accessible for guests and everyday use. Laundry Room: Spacious with storage options. Solar panels completely paid - no loan. Roof replaced in 2018. All windows were replaced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Jackson

(301) 459-5040 thebennettteam@yahoo.com Bennett Realty Solutions License #672139 Listed on: 08/09/2025

Bennett Realty Solutions

Last Buyer's Agent

Reanna Robinson

(703) 535-3610 smccullar@kw.com KW Metro Center License #0225258377

KW Metro Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,385 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF95

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17090885012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,995

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,385 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 8/9/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Heated, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1125
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1125
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 333.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10385.00
  • Zoning: RSF95

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4995.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17090885012
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-20.45%
Views
174
Current Estimated Value
$369,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.12%
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,277

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2010
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,000
-25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$137,425
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Reginald B
Bought by
Ellis Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Reginald B
Bought by
Ellis Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Gloria H
Bought by
Ellis Reginald B and Ellis Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Titsworth D W
Bought by
Rogers Gloria H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mwanja Caleb Richard $350,000 Home First Title
Perrin Deon $141,000 None Available
Ellis Patricia A -- --
Ellis Patricia A -- --
Ellis Reginald B $146,550 --
Rogers Gloria H $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mwanja Caleb Richard $262,500
Previous Owner Perrin Deon $137,425
Previous Owner Rogers Gloria H $292,500
Previous Owner Ellis Patricia A $292,500
Previous Owner Rogers Gloria H $142,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Sold $350,000 -6.7% $311 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $375,000 -13.8% $333 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $435,000 -0.8% $387 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $438,500 -0.3% $390 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Sale $440,000 +212.1% $391 / Sq Ft
01/28/2012 01/28/12 Sold $141,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2011 12/31/11 Off Market $141,000 -- --
08/06/2011 08/06/11 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2011 05/27/11 Price Changed $139,999 -15.2% $124 / Sq Ft
04/11/2011 04/11/11 Price Changed $165,000 -12.2% $147 / Sq Ft
04/05/2011 04/05/11 Price Changed $188,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
04/05/2011 04/05/11 For Sale $188,000 +33.3% $167 / Sq Ft
04/02/2011 04/02/11 Off Market $141,000 -- --
08/10/2010 08/10/10 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2010 07/02/10 Price Changed $179,900 -14.3% $160 / Sq Ft
05/22/2010 05/22/10 For Sale $210,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,754 $354,700 $101,200 $253,500
2024 $4,754 $336,133 -- --
2023 $4,584 $317,567 $0 $0
2022 $4,368 $299,000 $101,200 $197,800
2021 $4,163 $281,633 $0 $0
2020 $4,055 $264,267 $0 $0
2019 $3,924 $246,900 $100,600 $146,300
2018 $3,815 $238,433 $0 $0
2017 $3,730 $229,967 $0 $0
2016 -- $221,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,051 $219,267 $0 $0
2014 $3,051 $217,033 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2162050

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0885012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.