11508 Norgate Cir Corona, CA 92880
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11508 Norgate Cir, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $798,383, approximately $499 per square foot. 11508 Norgate Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Academy and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Sims Jason and Sims Sarah
Bought by
Smith Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,884
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Green Terry and Green Stacy
Bought by
Sims Jason and Sims Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Joseph Mccarthy Shaun and Mccarthy Marlene S
Bought by
Green Terry and Green Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,806
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carol A | $315,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sims Jason | $288,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Green Terry | $158,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Carol A | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Jason | $296,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Terry | $154,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $405,302 | $161,345 | $243,957 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $389,566 | $155,081 | $234,485 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $381,929 | $152,041 | $229,888 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $374,441 | $149,060 | $225,381 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $370,602 | $147,532 | $223,070 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $363,337 | $144,640 | $218,697 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $356,213 | $141,804 | $214,409 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $349,229 | $139,024 | $210,205 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $342,383 | $136,299 | $206,084 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $337,242 | $134,252 | $202,990 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $330,637 | $131,623 | $199,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map