1151 Steuben St Unit 1 Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $835,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Steuben St Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $750,320, approximately $549 per square foot. 1151 Steuben St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Green Back Town Homes Lp
Bought by
Zuo Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuo Mei | $300,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zuo Mei | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $543,609 | $167,260 | $376,349 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $532,951 | $163,981 | $368,970 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $522,502 | $160,766 | $361,736 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $512,258 | $157,614 | $354,644 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $502,215 | $154,524 | $347,691 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $487,321 | $149,942 | $337,379 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $477,766 | $147,002 | $330,764 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $459,216 | $141,295 | $317,921 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $452,319 | $139,173 | $313,146 |
| 2014 | $5,171 | $443,459 | $136,447 | $307,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map