NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $646,000 - $956,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$1,125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $324,000 $482 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,442 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Family Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • 5-minute walk to Grant Park

About This Home

As of May 2013

Don't miss out on this little gem. Great for first time buyer or investor. Property has been remodeled inside, property needs tlc, voted once by the City of Pasadena as the Best Landscaped home. Property also has basement that could be used as office or additional storage area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stanley Escobar

D & A Properties License #01358443 Listed on: 03/13/2013

D & A Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Wong

Dilbeck Real Estate License #01877030

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 2,081 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a highway

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Views of Woods
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Shared Septic

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Suburban Location

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5735014022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

2,081 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Country Road, Highway
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5735014022
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 482.14
  • Room Type: Basement, Family Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2081.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0480

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2081.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2013
Closed on
May 1, 2013
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$324,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$756,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$432,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Silva Raymond
Bought by
Silva Raymond and Silva Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Silva Margaret
Bought by
Silva Raymond

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Silva Margaret B
Bought by
Silva Raymond

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
And Juana De La O Trust De La O, Albert And J
Bought by
Silva Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ng Wai Sum $345,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Silva Raymond -- Orange Coast Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Silva Raymond $240,000
Previous Owner Silva Raymond $228,600
Previous Owner Silva Raymond $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $324,000 -1.8% $482 / Sq Ft
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 For Sale $330,000 -- $491 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,899 $424,831 $339,869 $84,962
2024 $4,899 $416,502 $333,205 $83,297
2023 $4,856 $408,336 $326,672 $81,664
2022 $4,690 $400,330 $320,267 $80,063
2021 $4,502 $392,482 $313,988 $78,494
2019 $4,335 $380,843 $304,676 $76,167
2018 $4,412 $373,376 $298,702 $74,674
2016 $4,267 $358,879 $287,104 $71,775
2015 $4,220 $353,489 $282,792 $70,697
2014 $4,135 $346,566 $277,253 $69,313
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW13043919

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5735-014-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.