11518 Hawley Rd Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11518 Hawley Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $341,437, approximately $273 per square foot. 11518 Hawley Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Timothy S and Robinson Dian L
Bought by
Robinson Timothy S and Robinson Dian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Marijo Hoyt and Platt Charles
Bought by
Robinson Timothy S and Robinson Dian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,555
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$331,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Timothy S | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Timothy S | $99,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Timothy S | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $161,210 | $40,701 | $120,509 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $158,050 | $39,903 | $118,147 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $154,952 | $39,121 | $115,831 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $151,914 | $38,354 | $113,560 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $148,936 | $37,602 | $111,334 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $147,410 | $37,217 | $110,193 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $144,521 | $36,488 | $108,033 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $141,688 | $35,773 | $105,915 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $138,911 | $35,072 | $103,839 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $136,188 | $34,385 | $101,803 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $134,143 | $33,869 | $100,274 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $131,516 | $33,206 | $98,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map