19058 Leaf Ln Redding, CA 96003
Hawley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19058 Leaf Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $206,751, approximately $354 per square foot. 19058 Leaf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Sowder Clifton
Bought by
Sowder Clifton B and Sowder Clifton B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Jones Edward L and The Edward L Jones And Mary R
Bought by
Sowder Clifton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowder Clifton B | -- | None Available | |
| Sowder Clifton | $75,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $83,660 | $55,774 | $27,886 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $82,021 | $54,681 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $80,413 | $53,609 | $26,804 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $78,837 | $52,558 | $26,279 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $77,292 | $51,528 | $25,764 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $76,500 | $51,000 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $305 | $22,200 | $8,674 | $13,526 |
| 2018 | $305 | $21,765 | $8,504 | $13,261 |
| 2017 | $307 | $21,339 | $8,338 | $13,001 |
| 2016 | $290 | $20,922 | $8,175 | $12,747 |
| 2015 | $286 | $20,609 | $8,053 | $12,556 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,207 | $7,896 | $12,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map