11518 Pruess Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $928,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11518 Pruess Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $868,775, approximately $607 per square foot. 11518 Pruess Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Jose A and Hernandez Ayrin
Bought by
Hernandez Family Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Webster George F and Webster Jean Elizabeth
Bought by
Hernandez Jose A and Hernandez Ayrin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,730
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Webster George F and Webster Jean E
Bought by
Webster George F and Webster Jean Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Jose A | $180,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Webster George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose A | $161,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $298,834 | $167,276 | $131,558 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $292,976 | $163,997 | $128,979 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $287,232 | $160,782 | $126,450 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $281,601 | $157,630 | $123,971 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $276,081 | $154,540 | $121,541 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $267,894 | $149,957 | $117,937 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $262,642 | $147,017 | $115,625 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $252,445 | $141,309 | $111,136 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $248,654 | $139,187 | $109,467 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $243,784 | $136,461 | $107,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map