1152 Crest Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,534,983 - $1,671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Crest Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,598,996, approximately $1,279 per square foot. 1152 Crest Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Rappa Marion
Bought by
Rappa Marion J and Rappa Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappa Marion J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $91,871 | $35,594 | $56,277 |
| 2024 | $999 | $90,071 | $34,897 | $55,174 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $88,306 | $34,213 | $54,093 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $86,576 | $33,543 | $53,033 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $84,880 | $32,886 | $51,994 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $84,010 | $32,549 | $51,461 |
| 2019 | $985 | $82,363 | $31,911 | $50,452 |
| 2018 | $969 | $80,749 | $31,286 | $49,463 |
| 2017 | $878 | $79,167 | $30,673 | $48,494 |
| 2016 | $877 | $77,616 | $30,072 | $47,544 |
| 2015 | $863 | $76,451 | $29,621 | $46,830 |
| 2014 | $844 | $74,954 | $29,041 | $45,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map