1152 Red Pine Ct San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,540 - $1,898,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Red Pine Ct, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,297,635, approximately $1,190 per square foot. 1152 Red Pine Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Hansen Linda Jane
Bought by
Hansen Bradley B and 2021 Hansen Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Milliken Martha H and Milliken James
Bought by
Hansen Linda Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Fernwood Martha H
Bought by
Fernwood Martha H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Kmetovic Bette S
Bought by
Backhouse Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Bradley B | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Linda Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Linda Jane | $595,000 | First American Title | |
| Milliken Martha H | -- | First American Title | |
| Fernwood Martha H | -- | None Available | |
| Backhouse Christine M | $190,000 | All California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Backhouse Christine M | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $74,560 | $27,461 | $47,099 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $73,099 | $26,923 | $46,176 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $71,667 | $26,396 | $45,271 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $70,263 | $25,879 | $44,384 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $68,886 | $25,372 | $43,514 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $68,180 | $25,112 | $43,068 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $66,844 | $24,620 | $42,224 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $65,535 | $24,138 | $41,397 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $64,251 | $23,665 | $40,586 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $62,992 | $23,201 | $39,791 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $62,047 | $22,853 | $39,194 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $60,833 | $22,406 | $38,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map