1163 White Pine Ct San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,112 - $1,225,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 White Pine Ct, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,142,278, approximately $906 per square foot. 1163 White Pine Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Burt Edward J and Burt Judith L
Bought by
The Burt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Bowen Susan H
Bought by
Burt Edward J and Burt Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Bowen Susan H
Bought by
Bowen Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Nuovo Kerry E
Bought by
Bowen Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Wells Karen S
Bought by
Nuovo Kerry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,250
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Burt Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burt Edward J | $550,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bowen Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Susan H | $499,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Nuovo Kerry E | $445,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowen Susan H | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuovo Kerry E | $378,250 | |
| Closed | Bowen Susan H | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $95,583 | $31,850 | $63,733 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $93,710 | $31,226 | $62,484 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $91,873 | $30,614 | $61,259 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $90,072 | $30,014 | $60,058 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $88,307 | $29,426 | $58,881 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $87,403 | $29,125 | $58,278 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $85,690 | $28,554 | $57,136 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $84,011 | $27,995 | $56,016 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $82,365 | $27,447 | $54,918 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $80,751 | $26,909 | $53,842 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $79,539 | $26,505 | $53,034 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $77,982 | $25,986 | $51,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map