1153 Deerfield Rd Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Deerfield Rd, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $360,433, approximately $125 per square foot. 1153 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Varnado Young Iii Walter Thomas and Varnado Young Freida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Kent W and Henderson Stephanie
Bought by
Henderson Kent W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnado Young Iii Walter Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Kent W | -- | Mississippi Title&Appraisal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |