1170 Deerfield Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Deerfield, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $302,905, approximately $140 per square foot. 1170 Deerfield is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Wicker Ken
Bought by
Wicker Josh T and Wicker Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,067
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Dillon Stacy C and Dillon Michelle S
Bought by
Wicker Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Pennington Ronald W and Pennington Jamie R
Bought by
Dillon Stacy C and Dillon Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Mckinley Kathryn O and Wall Kathryn O
Bought by
Pennington Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate