1153 E Avenue j1 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,413 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 E Avenue j1, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $425,103, approximately $254 per square foot. 1153 E Avenue j1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Farhat Anthony
Bought by
Saenz Alejandro Hiram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$80,716
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Farhat Anthony
Bought by
A California Family Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Bennett Doris
Bought by
Farhat Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,655
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Banther James M
Bought by
Bennett Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Alejandro Hiram | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| A California Family Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Farhat Anthony | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Doris | $108,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Alejandro Hiram | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Farhat Anthony | $80,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $150,714 | $30,139 | $120,575 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $147,760 | $29,549 | $118,211 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $144,864 | $28,970 | $115,894 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $142,024 | $28,402 | $113,622 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $139,241 | $27,846 | $111,395 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $135,113 | $27,021 | $108,092 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $132,465 | $26,492 | $105,973 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $127,323 | $25,464 | $101,859 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $125,411 | $25,082 | $100,329 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $122,955 | $24,591 | $98,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map