11533 Asher St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11533 Asher St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $705,508, approximately $741 per square foot. 11533 Asher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Beltran Guillermo A and Valiente Jose
Bought by
Beltran Guillermo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,308
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$674,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Beltran Guillermo A and Valiente Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,550
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Ramirez Adalberto R and Southern California Fsla
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Adalberto R
Bought by
Gonzalez Arnulfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Guillermo A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Beltran Guillermo A | $116,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $158,633 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Arnulfo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Guillermo A | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Guillermo A | $121,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $198,468 | $123,885 | $74,583 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $194,577 | $121,456 | $73,121 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $190,763 | $119,075 | $71,688 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $187,024 | $116,741 | $70,283 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $183,357 | $114,452 | $68,905 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $177,920 | $111,058 | $66,862 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $174,432 | $108,881 | $65,551 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $167,660 | $104,654 | $63,006 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $165,142 | $103,082 | $62,060 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $161,908 | $101,063 | $60,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map