1154 E Comstock Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,334 - $1,273,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 E Comstock Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,220,834, approximately $463 per square foot. 1154 E Comstock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Marino Thomas W
Bought by
Cascio Geoffrey L and Meehan Bernadette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cascio Geoffrey L | $300,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cascio Geoffrey L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $619,944 | $234,828 | $385,116 |
| 2024 | $7,440 | $607,789 | $230,224 | $377,565 |
| 2023 | $7,273 | $595,872 | $225,710 | $370,162 |
| 2022 | $7,134 | $584,189 | $221,285 | $362,904 |
| 2021 | $7,005 | $572,736 | $216,947 | $355,789 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $555,750 | $210,513 | $345,237 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $544,854 | $206,386 | $338,468 |
| 2016 | $6,143 | $523,699 | $198,373 | $325,326 |
| 2015 | $6,005 | $515,834 | $195,394 | $320,440 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $505,731 | $191,567 | $314,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map