11541 Treeview Ct Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11541 Treeview Ct, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $659,798, approximately $439 per square foot. 11541 Treeview Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Mai Dung Anh
Bought by
Mai Dung A and Mai Katrina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Mai Dung Anh and Mai Katrina
Bought by
Mai Dung Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,865
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Mcdermott Eugene E and Mcdermott Eileen M
Bought by
Mai Dung Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Uwc Moorpark Investors Ltd
Bought by
Mcdermott Eugene E and Mcdermott Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,958
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Dung A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mai Dung Anh | -- | Ticor Title Company 71 | |
| Mai Dung Anh | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdermott Eugene E | $179,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mai Dung Anh | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai Dung Anh | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott Eugene E | $183,958 | |
| Closed | Mai Dung Anh | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $611,353 | $305,678 | $305,675 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $599,366 | $299,684 | $299,682 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $587,614 | $293,808 | $293,806 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $576,093 | $288,047 | $288,046 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $510,000 | $332,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $478,000 | $311,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $477,000 | $310,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $455,000 | $296,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $434,000 | $282,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $413,000 | $268,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $407,000 | $264,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $369,000 | $239,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map