$1,300,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM

4395 Timberdale Rd Moorpark, CA 93021

Estimated payment $8,032/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,608 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Walnut Canyon Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Moorpark residence located in the highly sought-after Tuscany neighborhood. Offering approximately 3,608 square feet of elegant living space, this expansive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home combines timeless design with thoughtful modern enhancements throughout.
Step through the grand double-door entry into a dramatic foyer featuring soaring two-story ceilings, abundant natural light, travertine flooring, and an inviting open-concept layout. Designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the home showcases plantation shutters, crown molding, recessed lighting, surround sound, Nest thermostats, Ring camera, custom closet organizers, newer water heater, Toto toilets, and neutral designer finishes throughout.
The gourmet chef's kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a Thermador 6-burner cooktop, double oven, recessed lighting that opens seamlessly to the spacious family room complete with a cozy fireplace, built-in media center, wet bar, and French doors leading to the backyard.
The formal living and dining rooms offer elegant entertaining spaces enhanced by wainscoting, custom detailing, and abundant natural light. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with its own sitting area, fireplace, ceiling fan, walk-in closet with custom built-ins. The spa-inspired primary bathroom features dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and separate jetted soaking tub. Three secondary bedrooms feature two remodeled full baths which provide ample flexibility for family, guests, or home office needs.
Step outside to your private backyard featuring lush landscaping, built-in BBQ, and a newly added patio cover creating the perfect indoor-outdoor entertaining space year-round.
Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with built-in cabinetry & indoor laundry room.
This exceptional Tuscany home truly offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality.

Listing Agent

Glenn Dormer

Keller Williams Westlake Village License #01268924 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Keller Williams Westlake Village

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Land Lease
  • Zoning described as RPD5U

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5050211485
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Tuscany West Ranch HOA
  • Tuscany Subdivision
  • Property managed by The Management Company
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Spa

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Inclusions: Family Room couch, surround sound and equipment and Washer & Dryer
  • Subdivision Name: Tuscany (West Ranch)
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: No
  • General Property Information:ADU YN2: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Double Oven, Range
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Travertine
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Bar, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3608.0
  • Window Features: Garden Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: CC & R
  • Fencing: Block
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Lot Features: Balcony, High Ceilings 9+ Ft
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Wood, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: Yes
  • Management Company Name: The Management Company
  • Management Company Phone: 805-523-1223
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintains Landscape
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tuscany West Ranch HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arroyo West Active Learning Academy
  • High School: Moorpark
  • Junior High Dist: Moorpark Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chaparral

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316.0
  • Parcel #: 5050211485
  • Zoning Description: RPD5U

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,305 $968,776 $629,976 $338,800
2024 $10,305 $949,781 $617,624 $332,157
2023 $10,076 $931,158 $605,513 $325,645
2022 $9,815 $912,900 $593,640 $319,260
2021 $9,796 $895,000 $582,000 $313,000
2020 $9,135 $833,046 $541,746 $291,300
2019 $8,931 $816,713 $531,124 $285,589
2018 $8,840 $800,700 $520,710 $279,990
2017 $8,656 $785,000 $510,500 $274,500
2016 $8,321 $754,000 $491,000 $263,000
2015 $8,308 $752,000 $490,000 $262,000
2014 $7,831 $714,000 $465,000 $249,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,300,000 +45.3% $360 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $895,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2020 07/19/20 For Sale $895,000 +14.0% $248 / Sq Ft
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Sold $785,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $895,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $785,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $834,000 Equity Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $626,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $568,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $603,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $650,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226002294

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 505-0-211-485

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.