1155 Cobble Rd Bristol, VT 05443
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Cobble Rd, Bristol, VT 05443 and is currently estimated at $395,787, approximately $225 per square foot. 1155 Cobble Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Horner Russell G
Bought by
Magnano Guy F and Mangano Michaele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Watters Donald
Bought by
Horner Russell G and Chamberlin Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnano Guy F | $307,000 | -- | |
| Horner Russell G | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,855 | $285,100 | $67,200 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $7,193 | $285,100 | $67,200 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $285,100 | $67,200 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $285,100 | $67,200 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $285,100 | $67,200 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $285,100 | $67,200 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | $285,100 | $67,200 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $7,116 | $289,300 | $45,900 | $243,400 |
| 2016 | $7,116 | $289,300 | $45,900 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map