Estimated Value: $675,939 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Emily Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $741,235, approximately $369 per square foot. 1155 Emily Ln is a home with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Alexandra Place Llc
Bought by
Dejesus Sheila and Dejesus Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$345,065
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Sheila | $525,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Sheila | $393,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $574,159 | $136,703 | $437,456 |
| 2024 | $6,327 | $562,902 | $134,023 | $428,879 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $551,866 | $131,396 | $420,470 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $541,046 | $128,820 | $412,226 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $530,439 | $126,295 | $404,144 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $525,000 | $125,000 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $940 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map