1155 Mason Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Mason Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,250,260, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 1155 Mason Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Day James
Bought by
Day James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $94,570 | $24,454 | $70,116 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $90,900 | $23,505 | $67,395 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $89,119 | $23,045 | $66,074 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $87,373 | $22,594 | $64,779 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $86,478 | $22,363 | $64,115 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $84,783 | $21,925 | $62,858 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $83,122 | $21,496 | $61,626 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $81,493 | $21,075 | $60,418 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $79,896 | $20,662 | $59,234 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $78,697 | $20,352 | $58,345 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $77,157 | $19,954 | $57,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map