13 Vega Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,407,256
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Vega Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,311,564, approximately $785 per square foot. 13 Vega Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Willman Steven A
Bought by
Willman Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Outstanding Balance
$275,803
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,035,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Willman Kathy
Bought by
Willman Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Willman Steven A
Bought by
Willman Steven A and Willman Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Dan Neilson
Bought by
Willman Steven A and Willman Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property