1167 Mason Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,190,831
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 Mason Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,141,458, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 1167 Mason Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Bonner James M and Bonner Catherine M
Bought by
Bonner James M and Bonner Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Bonner James M and Bonner Catherine M
Bought by
Bonner James M and Bonner Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner James M | -- | None Available | |
| Bonner James M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bonner James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonner James M | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $150,123 | $23,074 | $127,049 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $144,295 | $22,179 | $122,116 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $141,467 | $21,745 | $119,722 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $138,694 | $21,319 | $117,375 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $137,273 | $21,101 | $116,172 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $134,583 | $20,688 | $113,895 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $131,945 | $20,283 | $111,662 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $129,359 | $19,886 | $109,473 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $126,824 | $19,497 | $107,327 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $124,920 | $19,205 | $105,715 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $122,474 | $18,829 | $103,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map