Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hicks
eXp Realty, LLC
(401) 829-3506
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $292,000
Very nice 4 bedroom 2 bath Farm house with a walk out basement just waiting for you to make it your hobby farm! On the 3.2+- acre lot there is a detached 2 car garage, small pole barn/tractor shed, livestock lot that is already fenced in with another barn right there accessible to the lot. Lots of room for gardening, chickens, adding a pool, or just about anything you could want or need. Schedule your tour of this amazing home today! Very nice 4 bedroom 2 bath Farm house with a walk out basement just waiting for you to make it your hobby farm! On the 3.2+- acre lot there is a detached 2 car garage, small pole barn/tractor shed, livestock lot that is already fenced in with another barn right there accessible to the lot. Lots of room for gardening, chickens, adding a pool, or just about anything you could want or need. Schedule your tour of this amazing home today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bgrs Relocation Inc | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanzi Sandra L | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanzi Sandra L | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaves Marcia C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole John | -- | -- | |
| Cole John | $69,000 | -- | |
| Flowers Elgie | $152,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanzi Sandra L | $271,600 | |
| Closed | Lanzi Sandra L | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaves Marcia C | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Elgie | $70,408 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -13.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +37.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $237,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $237,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $58,175 | $9,450 | $48,725 |
| 2024 | $797 | $58,175 | $9,450 | $48,725 |
| 2023 | $797 | $58,175 | $9,450 | $48,725 |
| 2022 | $410 | $20,800 | $7,075 | $13,725 |
| 2021 | $410 | $20,800 | $7,075 | $13,725 |
| 2020 | $410 | $20,800 | $7,075 | $13,725 |
| 2019 | $410 | $20,800 | $7,075 | $13,725 |
| 2018 | $410 | $20,800 | $7,075 | $13,725 |
| 2017 | $384 | $18,025 | $6,150 | $11,875 |
| 2016 | $384 | $18,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $18,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $389 | $18,279 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hicks
eXp Realty, LLC
(401) 829-3506
59 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
10,173 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2501124
APN: 077-030.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.