160 Collier Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $515,514
Studio
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Collier Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $413,257, approximately $190 per square foot. 160 Collier Rd is a home located in Weakley County with nearby schools including Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Hazlewood Alvin L
Bought by
Hazlewood Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlewood Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $76,300 | $20,350 | $55,950 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $76,300 | $20,350 | $55,950 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $76,300 | $20,350 | $55,950 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $51,050 | $16,200 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $51,050 | $16,200 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $51,050 | $16,200 | $34,850 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $51,050 | $16,200 | $34,850 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $51,050 | $16,200 | $34,850 |
| 2017 | $995 | $46,700 | $12,825 | $33,875 |
| 2016 | $995 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $46,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $46,704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map