1156 Crestmoor Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Crestmoor Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,265,094, approximately $860 per square foot. 1156 Crestmoor Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Harlan Ronald Allen and Harlan Ronald A
Bought by
Neysa Sandra Smith-Harlan Revocable Living Tr and Smith-Harlan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1983
Bought by
Harlan Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1971
Bought by
Harlan Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neysa Sandra Smith-Harlan Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harlan Sandra S | -- | -- | |
| Harlan Sandra S | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $82,982 | $58,044 | $24,938 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $82,982 | $58,044 | $24,938 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $80,045 | $40,133 | $43,597 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $62,974 | $33,165 | $29,809 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $64,786 | $34,120 | $30,666 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $58,530 | $40,970 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $58,530 | $40,970 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $48,766 | $23,400 | $25,366 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $53,913 | $25,870 | $28,043 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $43,207 | $29,691 | $13,516 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $37,874 | $28,497 | $9,377 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $37,874 | $28,497 | $9,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map