1157 N Lake Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,664 - $2,772,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 N Lake Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $2,282,416, approximately $990 per square foot. 1157 N Lake Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Hinman Jill Clayson and Stuart Clayson
Bought by
Clayson John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Clayson Elizabeth
Bought by
Clayson Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayson John S | -- | None Available | |
| Clayson Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $195,897 | $141,494 | $54,403 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $192,057 | $138,720 | $53,337 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $188,292 | $136,000 | $52,292 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $184,601 | $133,334 | $51,267 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $180,982 | $130,720 | $50,262 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $175,616 | $126,844 | $48,772 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $172,173 | $124,357 | $47,816 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $165,489 | $119,529 | $45,960 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $163,004 | $117,734 | $45,270 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $159,812 | $115,428 | $44,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map