1157 Stillman Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,168 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Stillman Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $496,042, approximately $425 per square foot. 1157 Stillman Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Louree Hubbard Karen
Bought by
Karen L Hubbard Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen L Hubbard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karen Louree Hubbard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $232,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $225,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $218,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $212,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $206,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $200,318 | $0 | $0 |