$525,000
UNDER CONTRACT

11574 S Webster St Olathe, KS 66061

Estimated payment $3,368/month

Total Views 2,712
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,536 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Don’t miss this beautiful 2-story home tucked into a cul-de-sac on a large, fenced lot in a neighborhood with fantastic amenities, including a pool, sand volleyball court, and playground! The main level features an open floor plan with a den—perfect for everyday living, working from home, or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 bedrooms, including an oversized primary suite with a tray ceiling and a large walk-in closet. The primary bathroom features a double vanity, large soaking tub, separate shower, and a private water closet. One of the secondary bedrooms includes additional flex space, and the convenient second-floor laundry adds everyday ease. The partially finished basement expands your living space and includes a half bathroom, offering flexibility for a rec room, workout space, or additional entertaining area. This home has been extensively updated, including new carpet (August 2022), new hardwood flooring in the family room and office plus refinished hardwoods elsewhere (January 2023), a new steel fence (May 2023), and added laundry room cabinetry (May 2023). Enjoy a new composite deck (October 2025)—perfect for enjoying the backyard. You’ll also appreciate the updated light fixtures throughout most of the home, new mirrors in the primary bathroom and new mirror in the main-floor powder room, foam flooring in the basement, fresh interior paint in multiple rooms including the primary suite, secondary bedrooms, office, and basement, updated stair railings, and replaced cabinet hardware throughout most of the home. The large garage offers excellent space for storage or a workshop and includes a separate access door to the backyard for added convenience. This move-in ready home combines modern updates, a functional layout, and a prime cul-de-sac location—schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

YFA Team

Your Future Address, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-220-3260 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Katie Yeager Stout

Your Future Address, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-220-3260 License #BR00231301

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,295

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 15,655 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP26900000 0130
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,295

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2486
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSYRFA
  • Co List Office Name: Your Future Address, LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-220-3260
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: YFA Team
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSYRFA
  • List Office Name: Your Future Address, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-220-3260
  • Living Area: 2536
  • Mls Status: Contingent
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Den/Study,Fam Rm Gar Level,Fam Rm Main Level
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Warranty Description: Builder Warranty
  • Kick Out Hour Day: Days
  • Attribution Contact: 913-220-3260
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room, Living Room
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 50
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,Fiber - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Play Area, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 475

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15655
  • Parcel Number: DP26900000 0130
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Foxfield Village
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6295

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Millbrooke
  • High School: Olathe Northwest

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,894 $56,258 $10,049 $46,209
2024 $5,894 $52,095 $10,049 $42,046
2023 $5,785 $50,267 $9,128 $41,139
2022 $4,767 $40,388 $9,128 $31,260
2021 $4,611 $37,249 $9,128 $28,121
2020 $4,801 $38,422 $9,128 $29,294
2019 $4,590 $36,501 $9,128 $27,373
2018 $4,394 $35,696 $9,128 $26,568
2017 $4,550 $35,547 $9,128 $26,419
2016 $4,075 $32,672 $7,303 $25,369
2015 $4,268 $31,522 $7,303 $24,219
2013 -- $29,106 $7,807 $21,299
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $525,000 +23.5% $207 / Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/07/2022 05/07/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Mccaffree Short Title
Warranty Deed -- Security Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2614139

Heartland MLS

APN: DP26900000-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.