1158 Fargo Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $720,987 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Fargo Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $817,997, approximately $696 per square foot. 1158 Fargo Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Venza Balesteri Katherine
Bought by
Balesteri Shay and Balesteri Shay Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,396
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Balesteri Dominic T and Balesteri Phyllis C
Bought by
Balesteri Dominic S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balesteri Shay | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ballesteri Shay Stephen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Balesteri Dominic S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balesteri Shay | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $65,532 | $12,907 | $52,625 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $64,248 | $12,654 | $51,594 |
| 2023 | $768 | $62,989 | $12,406 | $50,583 |
| 2022 | $998 | $61,755 | $12,163 | $49,592 |
| 2021 | $748 | $60,545 | $11,925 | $48,620 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $59,925 | $11,803 | $48,122 |
| 2019 | $751 | $58,751 | $11,572 | $47,179 |
| 2018 | $725 | $57,600 | $11,346 | $46,254 |
| 2017 | $770 | $56,472 | $11,124 | $45,348 |
| 2016 | $954 | $55,365 | $10,906 | $44,459 |
| 2015 | $656 | $54,535 | $10,743 | $43,792 |
| 2014 | $646 | $53,468 | $10,533 | $42,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map