1158 Highland Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,574 - $1,473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Highland Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,302,394, approximately $986 per square foot. 1158 Highland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Erland Eric
Bought by
Erland Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,798
Outstanding Balance
$394,420
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$907,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Erland Dana
Bought by
Erland Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Julie C
Bought by
Erland Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Julie C
Bought by
Morgan Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Lee Mark Hakjoon
Bought by
Morgan Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Lee June Young
Bought by
Lee Mark Hakjoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,650
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
City Of Hope
Bought by
Lee Mark Hakjoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,650
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erland Eric | -- | Spruce Title Company | |
| Erland Eric | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Erland Eric | $485,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Morgan Julie C | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Morgan Julie C | $600,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Lee Mark Hakjoon | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lee Mark Hakjoon | $248,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erland Eric | $446,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Erland Eric | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Julie C | $616,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Julie C | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Mark Hakjoon | $223,650 | |
| Closed | Morgan Julie C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $660,411 | $497,090 | $163,321 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $647,463 | $487,344 | $160,119 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $634,769 | $477,789 | $156,980 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $622,323 | $468,421 | $153,902 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $610,122 | $459,237 | $150,885 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $557,018 | $445,617 | $111,401 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $546,097 | $436,880 | $109,217 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $524,893 | $419,916 | $104,977 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $517,010 | $413,609 | $103,401 |
| 2014 | $5,544 | $506,883 | $405,507 | $101,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map