1159 Bella Vista Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Victory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Bella Vista Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,100,721, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 1159 Bella Vista Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Aiken John W
Bought by
Aiken Elva M and Aiken John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,371
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,036,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Shepard Michael
Bought by
Aiken John W and Aiken Elva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Quality Mtg Usa Inc
Bought by
Shepard Michael and Shepard Arezu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,131
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Quality Mtg Usa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Robert E Weiss Inc
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Elva M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Aiken John W | $259,090 | South Coast Title | |
| Shepard Michael | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Quality Mtg Usa Inc | $114,209 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $113,641 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken Elva M | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Aiken John W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepard Michael | $124,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $202,933 | $202,933 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $398,032 | $306,083 | $91,949 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $390,229 | $300,082 | $90,147 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $382,579 | $294,199 | $88,380 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $375,079 | $288,431 | $86,648 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $363,956 | $279,877 | $84,079 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $356,821 | $274,390 | $82,431 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $342,967 | $263,736 | $79,231 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $337,816 | $259,775 | $78,041 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $331,200 | $254,687 | $76,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map