1174 Del Rey Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Victory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Del Rey Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,093,013, approximately $923 per square foot. 1174 Del Rey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Minissian Garo V and Minissian Family Trust
Bought by
Garo Vahan Minissian Trust and Minissian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Minissian Garo V
Bought by
Minissian Garo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Minissian Garo V and Minissian Margo B
Bought by
Minissian Garo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garo Vahan Minissian Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minissian Garo | -- | None Available | |
| Minissian Garo | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minissian Garo | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $197,309 | $197,309 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $401,236 | $297,600 | $103,636 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $393,369 | $291,765 | $101,604 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $385,657 | $286,045 | $99,612 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $378,096 | $280,437 | $97,659 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $366,883 | $272,120 | $94,763 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $359,690 | $266,785 | $92,905 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $345,725 | $256,426 | $89,299 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $340,533 | $252,575 | $87,958 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $333,864 | $247,628 | $86,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map