1159 E Sierra Madre Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $950,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 E Sierra Madre Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $873,290, approximately $681 per square foot. 1159 E Sierra Madre Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Deroock Robert
Bought by
Deroock Robert and Robert Deroock Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deroock Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $74,711 | $42,137 | $32,574 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $73,247 | $41,311 | $31,936 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $71,811 | $40,501 | $31,310 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $70,404 | $39,707 | $30,697 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $69,025 | $38,929 | $30,096 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $66,979 | $37,775 | $29,204 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $65,667 | $37,035 | $28,632 |
| 2016 | $972 | $63,119 | $35,598 | $27,521 |
| 2015 | $958 | $62,172 | $35,064 | $27,108 |
| 2014 | $982 | $60,955 | $34,378 | $26,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map