NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1159 Foote Brook Rd Johnson, VT 05656

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
154.3 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1159 Foote Brook Rd, Johnson, VT 05656. 1159 Foote Brook Rd is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $25,728 $923,800 $275,200 $648,600
2023 $13,806 $923,800 $275,200 $648,600
2022 $21,307 $923,800 $275,200 $648,600
2021 $21,978 $923,800 $275,200 $648,600
2020 $22,302 $923,800 $275,200 $648,600
2019 $21,969 $897,000 $262,700 $634,300
2018 $21,506 $926,400 $203,700 $722,700
2017 $20,018 $926,400 $203,700 $722,700
2016 $19,729 $926,400 $203,700 $722,700
2015 -- $8,688 $0 $0
2014 -- $8,680 $0 $0
2013 -- $7,329 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.